Taylor
4Titles (2014, 2015, 2016, 2023)
108-98-2Regular season
15-5Playoffs
+3.5Points vs. league avg per game
15-12-2Close games (≤5 pts)
2023Last title
1Crumbs (3 seasons)
Season by season
Record, scoring and all-play are regular season.
| Year | Finish | Record | PPG | Vs Avg | All-Play | Playoffs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 7 | 6-7 | 115.2 | -2.8 | 0.427 | No |
| 2012 | 8 | 5-8 | 122 | 1.5 | 0.517 | No |
| 2013 | 3 | 6-7 | 120.8 | -3.5 | 0.457 | Yes |
| 2014 | 1 | 8-5 | 131.9 | 8.8 | 0.628 | Yes |
| 2015 | 1 | 8-5 | 123.5 | -0.7 | 0.487 | Yes |
| 2016 | 1 | 9-4 | 130 | 5 | 0.581 | Yes |
| 2017 | 2 | 7-6 | 134.3 | 15.5 | 0.684 | Yes |
| 2018 | 8 | 6-7 | 133.2 | 0.3 | 0.517 | No |
| 2019 | 4 | 11-2 | 150.3 | 24.4 | 0.782 | Yes |
| 2020 | 8 | 5-8 | 128.5 | 0.5 | 0.538 | No |
| 2021 | 4 | 6-6-2 | 129.5 | 1.9 | 0.484 | Yes |
| 2022 | 10 | 5-9 | 124.6 | -4.2 | 0.440 | No |
| 2023 | 1 | 9-5 | 138.9 | 8.2 | 0.615 | Yes |
| 2024 | 7 | 5-9 | 124.9 | -8.1 | 0.405 | No |
| 2025 | 4 | 8-6 | 138.4 | 6.9 | 0.595 | Yes |
| 2026 | — | — | — |
Power rating
Against every opponent
Click a name for the full rivalry.
| Opponent | Record | Win % | Playoffs | PF/G | PA/G | Last |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sean | 15-9 | 0.625 | 1-0 | 132.2 | 124.7 | L 143–165, 2026 Wk 7 |
| Radloff | 13-8 | 0.619 | 1-0 | 127.8 | 119.1 | L 123–149, 2026 Wk 8 |
| Dross | 21-13-1 | 0.614 | 3-0 | 135.3 | 122.1 | L 145–151, 2026 Wk 3 |
| Greg | 17-13-2 | 0.562 | 2-0 | 131.9 | 129.5 | W 174–112, 2026 Wk 4 |
| Matt | 18-14 | 0.562 | 1-0 | 134.9 | 127 | W 156–150, 2026 Wk 2 |
| Nick | 18-17 | 0.514 | 2-2 | 130.2 | 126.4 | W 120–111, 2026 Wk 6 |
| Aaron | 7-7-1 | 0.500 | 0-1 | 127.3 | 130.2 | L 141–174, 2025 Wk 16 |
| Zack | 13-14 | 0.481 | 3-1 | 126.6 | 127.9 | W 145–115, 2026 Wk 5 |
| Marty | 9-10 | 0.474 | 2-0 | 131.8 | 131.6 | L 136–153, 2026 Wk 1 |
| Curtis | 4-6 | 0.400 | 0-1 | 123.2 | 120.6 | L 110–117, 2014 Wk 9 |
League records held
- Best vs. league average (+24.4)
- Championships (4)
- Finals appearances (5)
Stat corrections: 16 to Taylor's starters, +5 points net. Turned a tie into a win in 2024 Wk 1 vs. Aaron.
Top players
Most points scored while started by Taylor.
| Player | Average | Starts | Points | Max | Min | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ezekiel Elliott | 21.9 | 35 | 766 | 45 | 6 |
| 2 | Josh Allen | 23.8 | 31 | 739 | 43 | 7 |
| 3 | Lamar Jackson | 25.9 | 27 | 699 | 37 | 13 |
| 4 | DeAndre Hopkins | 19.3 | 32 | 618 | 39 | 5 |
| 5 | Kyren Williams | 19.3 | 32 | 617 | 40 | 7 |
| 6 | Ben Roethlisberger | 18.5 | 33 | 611 | 38 | 2 |
| 7 | Greg Olsen | 13.5 | 45 | 607 | 33 | 2 |
| 8 | Justin Herbert | 18.6 | 32 | 596 | 41 | 6 |
| 9 | Josh Jacobs | 16.3 | 31 | 504 | 30 | 6 |
| 10 | Matt Ryan | 18.1 | 26 | 471 | 35 | 9 |
Favorite NFL teams
The five NFL teams whose players have scored the most for Taylor.
| NFL Team | Points | Starts | Top Player | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cowboys | 2045 | 109 | Ezekiel Elliott (766) |
| 2 | Bills | 1883 | 115 | Josh Allen (739) |
| 3 | Rams | 1772 | 116 | Kyren Williams (617) |
| 4 | Steelers | 1593 | 92 | Ben Roethlisberger (611) |
| 5 | Texans | 1531 | 90 | DeAndre Hopkins (605) |
The Crumb
6 tournament trips, 1 Crumb, 5 escapes. Tournament record 11-5-2.
Playoff runs
| Year | Result | Path |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 4th | W 137–127 vs Nick → L 141–174 vs Aaron → L 118–132 vs Greg |
| 2023 | Champion | Bye → W 141–118 vs Dross → W 142–111 vs Zack |
| 2021 | 4th | W 157–131 vs Nick → L 100–176 vs Zack → L 112–117 vs Dross |
| 2019 | 4th | Bye → L 162–170 vs Nick → L 143–171 vs Aaron |
| 2017 | Runner-up | W 127–101 vs Matt → W 157–146 vs Greg → L 143–149 vs Nick |
| 2016 | Champion | W 108–92 vs Zack → W 148–122 vs Marty → W 146–138 vs Sean |
| 2015 | Champion | W 116–88 vs Greg → W 133–129 vs Marty → W 160–146 vs Dross |
| 2014 | Champion | Bye → W 138–112 vs Dross → W 109–70 vs Zack |
| 2013 | 3rd | W 160–147 vs Radloff → L 90–137 vs Curtis → W 130–123 vs Greg |
The Mattloff
Never played in the Mattloff.
Clutch & roster moves
- Playoff scoring: 135.8 per game (+10.5 vs. league average), regular season 130.3 (+3.5).
- Best season: 2019 · worst: 2022
- Lineup efficiency since 2019: 88.2% of the best possible points, with 20 losses the bench could have won.
- Best pickup since 2019: James Robinson (2020, $11, 244 pts). FAAB spent: $624.