Greg
3Titles (2012, 2018, 2024)
106-98-4Regular season
10-7Playoffs
+4.9Points vs. league avg per game
8-9-4Close games (≤5 pts)
2024Last title
1Crumbs (2 seasons)
Season by season
Record, scoring and all-play are regular season.
| Year | Finish | Record | PPG | Vs Avg | All-Play | Playoffs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 3 | 8-5 | 140.7 | 22.7 | 0.726 | Yes |
| 2012 | 1 | 8-5 | 130.8 | 10.3 | 0.641 | Yes |
| 2013 | 4 | 6-7 | 121.9 | -2.3 | 0.427 | Yes |
| 2014 | 8 | 4-9 | 127.8 | 4.7 | 0.526 | No |
| 2015 | 6 | 8-5 | 128.2 | 4 | 0.585 | Yes |
| 2016 | 8 | 5-8 | 121 | -4 | 0.419 | No |
| 2017 | 4 | 11-2 | 127.2 | 8.3 | 0.628 | Yes |
| 2018 | 1 | 7-6 | 146.5 | 13.5 | 0.632 | Yes |
| 2019 | 7 | 5-7-1 | 127.3 | 1.4 | 0.496 | No |
| 2020 | 6 | 7-6 | 130.5 | 2.5 | 0.538 | Yes |
| 2021 | 9 | 2-9-3 | 118.6 | -9 | 0.329 | No |
| 2022 | 4 | 12-2 | 149.1 | 20.3 | 0.766 | Yes |
| 2023 | 10 | 6-8 | 129.9 | -0.7 | 0.452 | No |
| 2024 | 1 | 7-7 | 136.2 | 3.2 | 0.524 | Yes |
| 2025 | 3 | 9-5 | 137.6 | 6.1 | 0.619 | Yes |
| 2026 | — | — | — |
Power rating
Against every opponent
Click a name for the full rivalry.
| Opponent | Record | Win % | Playoffs | PF/G | PA/G | Last |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis | 5-2 | 0.714 | 1-0 | 128.4 | 103.9 | W 125–113, 2014 Wk 14 |
| Nick | 22-11 | 0.667 | 1-0 | 133.7 | 120.1 | L 133–167, 2026 Wk 5 |
| Sean | 15-7-2 | 0.667 | 1-1 | 130.4 | 122.6 | L 158–162, 2026 Wk 6 |
| Dross | 20-14 | 0.588 | 1-0 | 132.4 | 127.9 | L 130–147, 2026 Wk 2 |
| Radloff | 15-11 | 0.577 | — | 133.5 | 124.6 | L 109–178, 2026 Wk 3 |
| Taylor | 13-17-2 | 0.438 | 0-2 | 129.5 | 131.9 | L 112–174, 2026 Wk 4 |
| Aaron | 6-8 | 0.429 | — | 129.4 | 133.9 | L 145–158, 2026 Wk 7 |
| Marty | 11-15 | 0.423 | 3-2 | 130.6 | 134.5 | W 147–134, 2026 Wk 8 |
| Zack | 8-11 | 0.421 | 2-0 | 129.5 | 132.8 | L 118–126, 2025 Wk 6 |
| Matt | 12-22 | 0.353 | 1-2 | 126.3 | 134.5 | L 119–166, 2026 Wk 1 |
League records held
- Most wins (12)
- Luckiest season (+0.218)
- Best scorer vs. league average (+4.9)
- Highest title-game score (196)
Stat corrections: 15 to Greg's starters, +13 points net.
Top players
Most points scored while started by Greg.
| Player | Average | Starts | Points | Max | Min | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dez Bryant | 16.6 | 64 | 1064 | 43 | 1 |
| 2 | Tony Romo | 17.2 | 42 | 723 | 40 | 3 |
| 3 | Russell Wilson | 19.9 | 30 | 597 | 37 | 9 |
| 4 | Patrick Mahomes | 21.8 | 27 | 588 | 39 | 12 |
| 5 | Sam Darnold | 16.7 | 34 | 567 | 33 | 2 |
| 6 | Calvin Johnson | 18.1 | 29 | 526 | 36 | 2 |
| 7 | Rob Gronkowski | 14.5 | 35 | 508 | 27 | 0 |
| 8 | Travis Kelce | 16.1 | 31 | 498 | 35 | 4 |
| 9 | CeeDee Lamb | 20.4 | 23 | 470 | 40 | 0 |
| 10 | Doug Martin | 20.4 | 23 | 470 | 60 | 6 |
Favorite NFL teams
The five NFL teams whose players have scored the most for Greg.
| NFL Team | Points | Starts | Top Player | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cowboys | 3369 | 208 | Dez Bryant (1064) |
| 2 | Seahawks | 2007 | 130 | Russell Wilson (597) |
| 3 | Patriots | 1743 | 127 | Rob Gronkowski (508) |
| 4 | Chargers | 1624 | 108 | Melvin Gordon III (349) |
| 5 | Lions | 1499 | 95 | Calvin Johnson (526) |
The Crumb
5 tournament trips, 1 Crumb, 4 escapes. Tournament record 8-7.
Playoff runs
| Year | Result | Path |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 3rd | Bye → L 117–135 vs Sean → W 132–118 vs Taylor |
| 2024 | Champion | W 127–116 vs Nick → W 136–134 vs Matt → W 153–112 vs Marty |
| 2022 | 4th | Bye → L 140–146 vs Matt → L 84–146 vs Zack |
| 2020 | 6th | L 161–184 vs Matt |
| 2018 | Champion | W 195–135 vs Zack → W 121–112 vs Marty → W 128–124 vs Dross |
| 2017 | 4th | Bye → L 146–157 vs Taylor → L 99–111 vs Marty |
| 2015 | 6th | L 88–116 vs Taylor |
| 2013 | 4th | W 104–76 vs Zack → L 143–181 vs Marty → L 123–130 vs Taylor |
| 2012 | Champion | Bye → W 150–137 vs Marty → W 196–128 vs Curtis |
| 2011 | 3rd | W 140–101 vs Sean → L 123–162 vs Marty → W 150–99 vs Radloff |
The Mattloff
Clutch & roster moves
- Playoff scoring: 139.3 per game (+9.0 vs. league average), regular season 131.6 (+4.9).
- Best season: 2022 · worst: 2021
- Lineup efficiency since 2019: 87.9% of the best possible points, with 23 losses the bench could have won.
- Best pickup since 2019: Justin Fields (2022, $7, 182 pts). FAAB spent: $647.