Radloff
0Titles
86-119-3Regular season
1-6Playoffs
-6.1Points vs. league avg per game
5-14-3Close games (≤5 pts)
NeverLast title
4Crumbs (Reigning Crumb)
Season by season
Record, scoring and all-play are regular season.
| Year | Finish | Record | PPG | Vs Avg | All-Play | Playoffs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 4 | 7-6 | 108.8 | -9.2 | 0.470 | Yes |
| 2012 | 5 | 6-7 | 121.8 | 1.3 | 0.474 | Yes |
| 2013 | 6 | 9-4 | 126.5 | 2.3 | 0.521 | Yes |
| 2014 | 6 | 6-6-1 | 122.7 | -0.4 | 0.462 | Yes |
| 2015 | 8 | 5-8 | 108.9 | -15.3 | 0.295 | No |
| 2016 | 7 | 5-8 | 119.1 | -5.9 | 0.487 | No |
| 2017 | 7 | 5-8 | 110.7 | -8.1 | 0.376 | No |
| 2018 | 10 | 4-9 | 112.5 | -20.4 | 0.205 | No |
| 2019 | 8 | 3-9-1 | 104.1 | -21.8 | 0.291 | No |
| 2020 | 10 | 2-10-1 | 105.2 | -22.8 | 0.261 | No |
| 2021 | 10 | 5-9 | 130.5 | 2.9 | 0.516 | No |
| 2022 | 5 | 7-7 | 132.5 | 3.7 | 0.540 | Yes |
| 2023 | 6 | 7-7 | 138.1 | 7.4 | 0.488 | Yes |
| 2024 | 8 | 6-8 | 129.5 | -3.5 | 0.468 | No |
| 2025 | 10 | 6-8 | 124.3 | -7.2 | 0.417 | No |
| 2026 | — | — | — |
Power rating
Against every opponent
Click a name for the full rivalry.
| Opponent | Record | Win % | Playoffs | PF/G | PA/G | Last |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis | 4-0 | 1.000 | — | 135.5 | 87.2 | W 173–88, 2014 Wk 8 |
| Nick | 15-11 | 0.577 | — | 123 | 121.4 | L 83–113, 2026 Wk 2 |
| Sean | 18-15 | 0.545 | 0-1 | 124.6 | 122.7 | L 147–149, 2026 Wk 5 |
| Matt | 10-10-1 | 0.500 | 1-1 | 126.9 | 126.6 | L 135–142, 2025 Wk 16 |
| Greg | 11-15 | 0.423 | — | 124.6 | 133.5 | W 178–109, 2026 Wk 3 |
| Aaron | 12-19 | 0.387 | — | 118.9 | 128.7 | L 106–141, 2026 Wk 6 |
| Taylor | 8-13 | 0.381 | 0-1 | 119.1 | 127.8 | W 149–123, 2026 Wk 8 |
| Dross | 9-15 | 0.375 | 0-1 | 120 | 131 | L 167–190, 2026 Wk 1 |
| Marty | 9-22-2 | 0.303 | 0-1 | 115.7 | 131.9 | L 114–149, 2026 Wk 7 |
| Zack | 9-25 | 0.265 | 0-1 | 116.4 | 129.8 | W 165–119, 2026 Wk 4 |
League records held
- Highest score (225)
- Best vs. league average (+95.6)
- Most points in a loss (169)
- Highest combined score (371)
- Crumb tournament appearances (9)
- Crumbs (4)
- Lowest rating (−141)
Stat corrections: 7 to Radloff's starters, +5 points net. Turned a loss into a tie in 2019 Wk 3 vs. Matt.
Top players
Most points scored while started by Radloff.
| Player | Average | Starts | Points | Max | Min | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Drew Brees | 19.7 | 40 | 787 | 39 | -1 |
| 2 | Rob Gronkowski | 16.5 | 43 | 708 | 41 | 0 |
| 3 | Davante Adams | 20.2 | 35 | 706 | 37 | 1 |
| 4 | Blake Bortles | 18.8 | 32 | 600 | 32 | 7 |
| 5 | Philip Rivers | 15.4 | 38 | 587 | 27 | 3 |
| 6 | Ja'Marr Chase | 17.6 | 31 | 545 | 52 | 0 |
| 7 | Matt Ryan | 19.1 | 26 | 497 | 39 | 6 |
| 8 | Aaron Rodgers | 19 | 24 | 457 | 36 | 0 |
| 9 | Jared Goff | 16 | 28 | 447 | 26 | 1 |
| 10 | Joe Mixon | 15.9 | 28 | 446 | 31 | 4 |
Favorite NFL teams
The five NFL teams whose players have scored the most for Radloff.
| NFL Team | Points | Starts | Top Player | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bengals | 2127 | 139 | Ja'Marr Chase (545) |
| 2 | Falcons | 1992 | 135 | Matt Ryan (488) |
| 3 | Buccaneers | 1700 | 126 | Leonard Fournette (415) |
| 4 | Jaguars | 1665 | 118 | Blake Bortles (600) |
| 5 | Saints | 1632 | 103 | Drew Brees (787) |
The Crumb
9 tournament trips, 4 Crumbs, 5 escapes. Tournament record 12-15.
Playoff runs
The Mattloff
Clutch & roster moves
- Playoff scoring: 121.7 per game (-8.2 vs. league average), regular season 120.7 (-6.1).
- Best season: 2013 · worst: 2020
- Lineup efficiency since 2019: 88.3% of the best possible points, with 25 losses the bench could have won.
- Best pickup since 2019: Ernest Jones (2023, $0, 155 pts). FAAB spent: $331.