Sean
0Titles
99-106-3Regular season
7-8Playoffs
-3.3Points vs. league avg per game
12-6-3Close games (≤5 pts)
NeverLast title
1Crumbs (13 seasons)
Season by season
Record, scoring and all-play are regular season.
| Year | Finish | Record | PPG | Vs Avg | All-Play | Playoffs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 6 | 6-6-1 | 109.5 | -8.6 | 0.372 | Yes |
| 2012 | 10 | 3-10 | 104.7 | -15.8 | 0.303 | No |
| 2013 | 9 | 3-10 | 118 | -6.2 | 0.436 | No |
| 2014 | 9 | 6-7 | 121 | -2.1 | 0.479 | No |
| 2015 | 5 | 8-5 | 138.7 | 14.5 | 0.709 | Yes |
| 2016 | 2 | 8-5 | 128.4 | 3.4 | 0.573 | Yes |
| 2017 | 8 | 4-9 | 102.8 | -16.1 | 0.333 | No |
| 2018 | 6 | 9-4 | 138.9 | 6 | 0.590 | Yes |
| 2019 | 9 | 5-7-1 | 113.2 | -12.7 | 0.329 | No |
| 2020 | 7 | 6-7 | 129.4 | 1.4 | 0.487 | No |
| 2021 | 2 | 6-7-1 | 129.2 | 1.6 | 0.500 | Yes |
| 2022 | 9 | 5-9 | 119.7 | -9.1 | 0.353 | No |
| 2023 | 4 | 7-7 | 124 | -6.6 | 0.405 | Yes |
| 2024 | 3 | 8-6 | 130 | -3 | 0.516 | Yes |
| 2025 | 2 | 8-6 | 126.4 | -5.1 | 0.421 | Yes |
| 2026 | — | — | — |
Power rating
Against every opponent
Click a name for the full rivalry.
| Opponent | Record | Win % | Playoffs | PF/G | PA/G | Last |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aaron | 16-11 | 0.593 | 2-1 | 130 | 127.7 | W 160–129, 2026 Wk 8 |
| Zack | 21-15 | 0.583 | 1-2 | 128.3 | 128.1 | W 158–101, 2026 Wk 1 |
| Matt | 13-12-1 | 0.519 | 1-0 | 118.3 | 125.5 | W 161–116, 2026 Wk 3 |
| Nick | 10-10 | 0.500 | — | 121 | 122.6 | L 124–144, 2025 Wk 9 |
| Marty | 14-15 | 0.483 | 0-1 | 119.4 | 127.9 | W 159–142, 2026 Wk 2 |
| Dross | 12-14 | 0.462 | 1-2 | 122.6 | 129.1 | L 108–155, 2026 Wk 4 |
| Radloff | 15-18 | 0.455 | 1-0 | 122.7 | 124.6 | W 149–147, 2026 Wk 5 |
| Taylor | 9-15 | 0.375 | 0-1 | 124.7 | 132.2 | W 165–143, 2026 Wk 7 |
| Greg | 7-15-2 | 0.333 | 1-1 | 122.6 | 130.4 | W 162–158, 2026 Wk 6 |
| Curtis | 2-5 | 0.286 | — | 97.6 | 116.4 | W 84–73, 2014 Wk 15 |
League records held
- Longest shots (3%)
- Least likely Crumbs (10%)
Stat corrections: 15 to Sean's starters, +6 points net.
Top players
Most points scored while started by Sean.
| Player | Average | Starts | Points | Max | Min | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben Roethlisberger | 16.3 | 54 | 879 | 34 | 2 |
| 2 | Todd Gurley II | 22.1 | 28 | 619 | 40 | 7 |
| 3 | A.J. Brown | 13.8 | 34 | 468 | 35 | 0 |
| 4 | DeAndre Hopkins | 19 | 23 | 436 | 36 | 1 |
| 5 | Steve Smith Sr. | 12.4 | 35 | 435 | 32 | 2 |
| 6 | Antonio Brown | 19.2 | 22 | 422 | 35 | 3 |
| 7 | Jonathan Taylor | 25.4 | 16 | 407 | 58 | 9 |
| 8 | Adam Thielen | 15.5 | 26 | 403 | 32 | 0 |
| 9 | Justin Herbert | 17.3 | 23 | 398 | 31 | 3 |
| 10 | Mike Evans | 18.7 | 21 | 392 | 38 | 8 |
Favorite NFL teams
The five NFL teams whose players have scored the most for Sean.
| NFL Team | Points | Starts | Top Player | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steelers | 2852 | 176 | Ben Roethlisberger (879) |
| 2 | Chargers | 1864 | 123 | Justin Herbert (398) |
| 3 | Vikings | 1805 | 132 | Adam Thielen (403) |
| 4 | Eagles | 1589 | 107 | A.J. Brown (390) |
| 5 | Rams | 1519 | 98 | Todd Gurley II (619) |
The Crumb
7 tournament trips, 1 Crumb, 6 escapes. Tournament record 10-11.
Playoff runs
| Year | Result | Path |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Runner-up | W 135–97 vs Zack → W 135–117 vs Greg → L 88–177 vs Aaron |
| 2024 | 3rd | Bye → L 117–158 vs Marty → W 130–117 vs Matt |
| 2023 | 4th | W 136–90 vs Radloff → L 154–163 vs Zack → L 129–151 vs Dross |
| 2021 | Runner-up | W 135–104 vs Aaron → W 126–95 vs Dross → L 109–159 vs Zack |
| 2018 | 6th | L 124–150 vs Dross |
| 2016 | Runner-up | W 145–74 vs Aaron → W 150–97 vs Matt → L 138–146 vs Taylor |
| 2015 | 5th (Mattloff) | L 118–127 vs Dross |
| 2011 | 6th | L 101–140 vs Greg |